NORTHERN COWBOYS ASSOCIATION INC

Competitive Rodeo's & Junior Rodeo's events in the 
Northern Territory & Western Australia. 

NCA Junior Rodeo Trophy Awards 2017

NCA President Juvenile Encouragement Award 2017
1. Name: Ashley Barker Barrel
2. Name: Georgia Difford Barrel
3. Name: Charlotte Radford Barrel

NCA President Juvenile Encouragement Award 2017
1. Name: Gus Graham
2. Name: Dallas Killalea
3. Name: Ned Johnson

NCA President Junior Encouragement Award
Name: Amelia Heritage
Name: Ben Curriez

NCA Outstanding Junior Cowboy 2017
Name: Cameron Walker

NCA Outstanding Junior Cowgirl 2017
Name: Georgia White

Best Happy Smile 2017
Name: Stacey Judd Hollingsworth

Most Tumbles 2017
Name: Emily Court

NCA Achievement Award 2017 MEDALLIONS
COWBOYS (16) MEDALLIONS

1. Boady Crockett
2. Cooper Bruce
3. Cooper Rykers
4. Leonard Ryan
5. Will Blokland
6. Cohen South
7. Slater Kerle
8. Kooper Reid
9. Merv Johnson
10. Sean Collins
11. Riley Bruce
12. Chance Conroy
13. Dusty Cannard
14. Mitchell Kenyon
15. Sam Tripcony
16. Jed Fairchild

NCA Achievement Award 2017 MEDALLIONS
COWGIRLS (16)

1. Georgia Lehmann
2. Chloe Davidge
3. Jacinta Maddalozzo
4. Isabel Kenyon
5. Imogen White
6. Kailee Rykers
7. Tannah Crockett
8. Emily Kenyon
9. Indi Rykers
10. Sienna Buitenhuis
11. Neveah Whiting
12. Jewel Dowley
13. Kelsie Pietsch
14. Marli Murrihy
15. Zarlee Medbury
16. Charli Mazzaracca

NCA Junior Rodeo Trophy Awards 2016

NCA President Juvenile Encouragement Award 2016

1. Name: Holly Daniels
2. Name: Ava Chin
3. Name: Lilly Bullock

NCA President Juvenile Encouragement Award 2016
1. Name: Cohen South
2. Name: Kooper Reid
3. Name: Thomas Triplett

NCA President Junior Encouragement Award 2016
1. Name: Ben Curriez
2. Name: Erin Pemberton

NCA Outstanding Junior Cowboy 2016 
1. Name: Chase Townsend

NCA Outstanding Junior Cowgirl 2016 
1. Name: Sophie Lake-Stinton

NCA Best Happy Smile 2016 
1. Jed Terry

NCA Most Tumbles 2016 
1. Leala Chevalier

NCA Achievement Award 2016

  1. COWBOYS 
  2. Brady Curriez
  3. Clancey Lake-Stinton
  4. Dallas Killalea
  5. Stacey Judd Hollingsworth
  6. Toby Daly
  7. Sam Daly
  8. Liam Hoare
  9. Harrison Daniels
  10. Pheonix Moffett 
  11. Charlie Hebbron
  12. Dusty Cannard
  13. Jed Fairchild
  14. Gus Graham
  15. George Dahl

  •  COWGIRLS 
  • Chloe Davidge
  • Georgia Lehmann
  • Lakia Harris
  • Neve Turner
  • Brooke Taylor
  • Amelia Heritage
  • Charlotte Eades
  • Rachel Beazley
  • Ashlea Barker
  • Kira Brown
  • Bella Beazley
  •  Mia Carey
  • Georgia White
  •  Jewel Dowley
  •  Emily Court

We have a New Buckle this year the NCA Committee has Sponsored.

NCA Junior Rodeo Award Buckle 
1. Randy Bowman 
2. Falon Hoare


NCA Junior Rodeo Trophy Awards 2015

NCA President Encouragement Award 2015

  1. Name: Layla Buckland
  2. Name: Maddison Files
  3. Name: Ella Armstrong


NCA President Encouragement Award 2015

  1. Name: Cooper Hoare
  2. Name: Tom Rutland
  3. Name: Sam Barker


NCA President Junior Encouragement Award 2015

Name: Haider Alhasnawi

Name: Georga Hollingsworth


NCA Outstanding Junior Cowboy 2015

Name: Travis Deveraux


NCA Outstanding Junior Cowgirl 2015

Name: Kelsie Pietsch


Best Happy Smile

Hannah Fletcher (Halter)

Most Tumbles

Maddison Court


NCA Achievement 2015

COWBOYS (11)

  1. Ben Shenton
  2. Ned Johnson
  3. Liam Hoare
  4. Lindsay Mutimer
  5. Ben Drayton
  6. Cohen South
  7. Chase Townsend
  8. Mitchell Kenyon
  9. Mason Hollingsworth
  10. Scott Lantzke
  11. Merv Johnson

COWGIRLS (11)

  1. Shae Abela
  2. Tamika –Lee Hollingsworth
  3. Emily Court
  4. Falon Hoare
  5. Sophie Lake- Stinton
  6. Charlotte Radford
  7. Sharlette Johnson
  8. Amelia Johnson
  9. Elizabeth Radford
  10. Lilly Walsh
  11. Morgan Bowman