NORTHERN COWBOYS ASSOCIATION INC

Competitive Rodeo's & Junior Rodeo's events in the Northern Territory &  WA.

NCA Championship Standing 2016

NCA Championship Standing 2015

2014 CHAMPIONSHIP BOARD

2014 Overall Placings
Placing Name Points Award
Poddy Ride 5-8 years
1st Darcy McDonald (5-8) 200 Buckle
2nd Sam Barker 160
3rd George Dahl 120
4th Troy Clark 80
Poddy Ride 9-13 years
1st Travis Deveraux 560 Buckle
2nd Beau Spilsbury 320
3rd Quintin Faulks 240
4th Brady Curriez 200
Leadline Barrel Race
1st Grace McDonald 360 Buckle
2nd Denim Young 120
2nd Morgan Bowman 120
3rd Bella Beasley 80
3rd Ashley Barker 80
Leadline Pole Bending
1st Morgan Bowman 240 Buckle
2nd Bella Beasley 200
3rd Denim Young 160
4th Grace McDonald 120
Juvenile Barrel Race
1st Katelyn Simpson 600 Buckle
1st Montana Hawker 600 Buckle
2nd Kimberley Fawcett 560
3rd Brady Curriez 280
4th Talia Maddalozza 120
Junior Pole Bending
1st Martha Hepburn 560 Buckle
2nd Katelyn Simpson 320
3rd Jade Curriez 160
3rd Kimberley Fawcett 160
3rd Montana Hawker 160
4th Brittany Hampton 80
Junior Barrel Race
1st Martha Hepburn 600 Buckle
2nd Brittany Hampton 560
3rd Kimberley Fawcett 280
4th Montana Hawker 200
Junior Breakaway
1st Elaura Chevalier 320 Buckle
2nd Katelyn Simpson 120
Junior Steer Ride
1st Beau Spilsbury 320 Buckle
2nd Eli Bee 200
Ray Mayo Memorial Junior Bull Ride
1st Lachlan Spilsbury 680 Buckle
2nd Jack Bail 480
3rd Liam Hepburn 400
4th Kody Mayo 320
Ladies Barrel Race
1st Mickaela Butt 640 Buckle
2nd Jessie Evans 360
3rd Linda Evans 280
4th Joelene Seeds 160
Open Bull Ride
1st Kadin Bauer 240 Buckle
2nd Col Skeen 200
2nd Darcy McBean 200
3rd Cameron Cook 120
3rd Travis Smith 120
4th
Novice Bull Ride
1st Darcy McBean 520 Buckle
2nd Kody Mayo 400
3rd Kadin Bauer 160
3rd Jack Bail 160
4th Steven Smith 120
Saddle Bronc Ride
1st Michael Stanley 600 Buckle
2nd Cameron Sturt 480
3rd Cameron Cook 320
4th Stephen Bethel 160
Bareback Ride
1st Jack Bail 560 Buckle
2nd Kit Lelievre 320
3rd Kadin Bauer 280
4th Terry McGovern 200

2014 Overall Placings
Placing Name Points Award
Poddy Ride 5-8 years
1st Darcy McDonald (5-8) 200 Buckle
2nd Sam Barker 160
3rd George Dahl 120
4th Troy Clark 80

Poddy Ride 9-13 years
1st Travis Deveraux 560 Buckle
2nd Beau Spilsbury 320
3rd Quintin Faulks 240
4th Brady Curriez 200

Leadline Barrel Race
1st Grace McDonald 360 Buckle
2nd Denim Young 120
2nd Morgan Bowman 120
3rd Bella Beasley 80
3rd Ashley Barker 80

Leadline Pole Bending
1st Morgan Bowman 240 Buckle
2nd Bella Beasley 200
3rd Denim Young 160
4th Grace McDonald 120

Juvenile Barrel Race
1st Katelyn Simpson 600 Buckle
1st Montana Hawker 600 Buckle
2nd Kimberley Fawcett 560
3rd Brady Curriez 280
4th Talia Maddalozza 120

Junior Pole Bending
1st Martha Hepburn 560 Buckle
2nd Katelyn Simpson 320
3rd Jade Curriez 160
3rd Kimberley Fawcett 160
3rd Montana Hawker 160
4th Brittany Hampton 80

Junior Barrel Race
1st Martha Hepburn 600 Buckle
2nd Brittany Hampton 560
3rd Kimberley Fawcett 280
4th Montana Hawker 200

Junior Breakaway
1st Elaura Chevalier 320 Buckle
2nd Katelyn Simpson 120

Junior Steer Ride
1st Beau Spilsbury 320 Buckle
2nd Eli Bee 200

Ray Mayo Memorial Junior Bull Ride
1st Lachlan Spilsbury 680 Buckle
2nd Jack Bail 480
3rd Liam Hepburn 400
4th Kody Mayo 320

Ladies Barrel Race
1st Mickaela Butt 640 Buckle
2nd Jessie Evans 360
3rd Linda Evans 280
4th Joelene Seeds 160

Open Bull Ride
1st Kadin Bauer 240 Buckle
2nd Col Skeen 200
2nd Darcy McBean 200
3rd Cameron Cook 120
3rd Travis Smith 120


Novice Bull Ride
1st Darcy McBean 520 Buckle
2nd Kody Mayo 400
3rd Kadin Bauer 160
3rd Jack Bail 160
4th Steven Smith 120

Saddle Bronc Ride
1st Michael Stanley 600 Buckle
2nd Cameron Sturt 480
3rd Cameron Cook 320
4th Stephen Bethel 160

Bareback Ride
1st Jack Bail 560 Buckle
2nd Kit Lelievre 320
3rd Kadin Bauer 280
4th Terry McGovern 200



 






 
 


2013 CHAMPIONSHIP BOARD                                                                                               

PODDY RIDE
Beau Spilsbury           280pts
Ben Moran                 240pts
Cameron Moran         120pts

STEER RIDE
Lachlan Spilsbury        440pts
Liam Hepburn             200pts

JUVENILE BARRELS
Brittany Hampton        320pts
Kelsie Pietsch                                           
 
RAYMOND MAYO MEMORIAL JUNIOR BULL RIDE
Kody Mayo                440pts
Darcy McBean           440pts
Jack Bail                     400pts
Kalvin Kempster         280pts
Andrew Illingworth     160pts
Jay Spilsbury              80pts
Jessie Cooper            80pts                                     
 
JUNIOR BARRELS
Mickaela Butt         480pts
Brittany Hampton    280pts
Anna Perry             260pts
Martha Hepburn     240pts
kelsie Pietsch          80pts
 
NOVICE BULL RIDE
Darcy McBean     480pts
Kody Mayo         320pts
Liam O?Toole      240pts
Jack Bail              180pts
 Dylan Wuttke    120pts
                                         
OPEN BULL
 Cam Cook           160pts
Col Skeen             160pts

SADDLE BRONC
Wade Seeds          720pts
Michael Stanley      640pts
Daral Dahl              360pts
Cameron Cook       160pts
Cameron Stuart       120pts
Michael Dahal          80pts
 
BAREBACK
Cam Cook                                                    280pts
 
LADIES BARRELS
Mickaela Butt           920pts
Joelene Seeds           720pts
Wendy Burgemeister    320pts
Nicole McDonald     320pts
                                              
 
WILD CARD RIDERS 2013
RORY FITZGERALD (NCA)
MAXWELL HARDING (RSA & NCA)
SCOTT JENKINS (NCA)
WILL TUCKER (NCA)
GREG DEVERAUX (RSA & NCA)
TRAVIS SMITH (NCA)
                                           

 UPDATED 23/4/14

2012  CHAMPIONSHIP BOARD

NCA 2012 CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS.


Juvenile Barrels

Brittany Hampton      40pts 

Mickaela Butt             240pts 


Junior Barrels

Mickaela Butt             460pts

Brittany Hampton      120pts  

            

Ladies Barrels

Mickaela Butt            280pts

Sarah Stanley            180pts


 Junior Bull

Kody Mayo

 

2011 CHAMPIONSHIP BOARD

 

NCA 2011 CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

Juvenile Barrels

Mickaela Butt 480


Brittany Hampton 80



Junior Barrels

Mickaela Butt  240


Kendall Nuske  60


Brittany Hampton  40


Ladies Barrels

Mickaela Butt 380


2010 Championship Board

2009 Championship Board

Juvenile Barrels

 

Mickaela Butt

480

Brittany Hampton

180

Rachael Hayden

80

Shannon Carty

60

Olivia Neilson

60

Jo Maxwell

40

 

 

 

 


 

Junior Barrels

 

Mickaela Butt

540

Centaine Hussy

340

Kendall Nuske

120

Georgia Gorham

120

Brittany Hampton

20

Poddy

0

 

 

Junior Bull

 

Darcy McBean

320

 

 

 

 

Ladies Barrels

 

Larissa Ainsley

320

Mickaela Butt

240

Ngari Bold

220

Jenny Bone

200

Nikki Maher

120

Centaine Hussy

120

MelClarke

20

 

 

Steer Undecorating

 

Larissa Ainsley

400

Ngari Bold

200

 

 

 

 

Breakaway Roping

 

Nikki Maher

140

 

 

Team Roping

                                    0

 

                    

 

Novice Bull

 

Terri Purse

160

Brodie Bean

140

 

 

Open Bull

 

Greg Deveraux

470

Cameron Day

120

 

 

Saddle Bronc

 

Blue Cook

160

 

 

 

 

Bareback

 

Cameron Day

240

All Round Cowgirl and Cowboy

                  All Round Cowgirl

                         Larissa Ainsley                          720

                         Ngari Bold                                  420

                          Nikki Maher                              260

 

 

                       All Round Cowboy

                       Cameron Day                              360